Income Tax   Service Tax    VAT   Central Excise   Companies Act   IPC   CRPC   Bare Acts   Tax Forms   Legal formats   Social  Income Source

 

How to apply for Domestic Employee VISA for USA? What is the procedure to to get a Domestic Employee Visa? B-1, A3, G5 Visas.

 

Procedure to apply for Domestic Employee Visa for USA (United States of America)

Personal or domestic servants visa can be applied online by following the below mentioned steps.

 

Step 1
Nonimmigrant Visa Applicants

Determine the applicants visa type by reading Common Nonimmigrant Visas. Each visa type explains the qualifications and application items. Choose the visa type that applies to particular situation.

 
 

 

Be sure to also review the Visa Waiver Program. If your country participates in the Visa Waiver Program, you do not need to apply for a visa if you are traveling for business or pleasure and will only be staying in the Unites States for 90 days or less.

Note: If the applicant is under 14 or over 79 years old, or if you previously received a U.S. visa that expired within the last 48 months or 12 months and the person is returning to the United States for the same purpose of travel, the applicant may be able to obtain a visa without coming to the consulate for an interview.

Step 2
The next step is to complete the Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) form. Be sure to read the Guidelines for Completing the DS-160 Form carefully. All information must be correct and accurate. Once the form is submitted, the applicant cannot make any changes. If you need assistance, please consult an immigration lawyer or translator. The call center cannot help to complete the DS-160. The applicant will need DS-160 number to book appointment.

Note: If denied visa previously please complete a new Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) form.

Step 3

Once the applicant have determined the correct visa type and completed the DS-160, the person must pay the visa fee. The visa fee page lists the visa types and correlating visa fee in US dollars and native currency.

To pay visa fee, read the Bank and Payment Options page. This page explains how to make your visa fee payment. You will create a profile and must keep your receipt number to book the visa appointment

Step 4

The applicant is almost ready to schedule your visa appointment. Now the person will need to login to the profile with the same credentials used to pay visa fee. Once the applicant is in the system, the dashboard can see. Click on Schedule Appointment on the left-hand side menu. This will start the process for scheduling the appointment.

The applicant must schedule two appointments, one for the Visa Application Center (VAC) and one for the visa interview at the Embassy or Consulate.

First, schedule the visa interview appointment at the Embassy or Consulate.

Second, schedule the appointment at a Visa Application Centre. This appointment will allow you to go to one of the five Visa Application Centre locations to have applicant's fingerprints and photo taken. This appointment must be at least 1 day before your visa interview appointment at the Embassy or Consulate. The applicant will need three pieces of information in order to schedule your appointment:

passport number
The date you paid your fee
The ten (10) digit barcode number from your DS-160 confirmation page
As the applicant go through the process the person will be able to select the visa type, enter personal data, add dependents, select your document delivery location, confirm visa payment, and schedule your appointment.

 

 


Step 5

For the Visa Application Centre appointment, the person will need to bring:

A passport valid for travel to the United States with validity dates at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States (unless country-specific agreements provide exemptions). If more than one person is included in your passport, each person desiring a visa must submit an application.
DS-160 confirmation page.
Appointment confirmation page.
One photograph as per U.S. visa specifications if the applicant is under 14 years of age. See the Photos and Fingerprints page for more details.
 

Step 6
Following the applicants visit to the Visa Application Centre to have the persons photo and fingerprints taken, the applicant will then visit the U.S. Embassy or Consulate on the date and time of your visa interview. The applicant must bring :

A printed copy of your appointment letter,
DS-160 confirmation page
current and all old passports
A copy of the employer's visa or other method they will use to enter the United States (their Visa Waiver country passport or U.S. passport)
An employment contract, signed by both the applicant and employer, which meets all requirements listed above
Supporting Documents as per your visa type
Applications without all of these items will not be accepted.

Note: Children under 14 years of age are not required to attend the appointment at the Visa Application Centre or visa interview at the Embassy/Consulate. Accompany/Guardians/Parents can carry the above documents

 

 

 

Apply for USA Domestic Employee Visa

What Domestic Employee VISA for USA? How to get a Domestic Employee Visa? What are the conditions and agreement documents to apply for Domestic Employee Visa in the United States of America?

How to apply for Domestic Employee VISA for USA? What is the procedure to to get a Domestic Employee Visa? B-1, A3, G5 Visas

What are the documents required to apply for a Domestic Employee VISA for USA? Supporting documents to apply for B-1, A3, G5 Visas for domestic employees.

 

 

 

Home     About Us     Privacy Policy     Disclaimer    Contact Us  Sitemap