Income Tax   Service Tax    VAT   Central Excise   Companies Act   IPC   CRPC   Bare Acts   Tax Forms   Legal formats   Social  Income Source

 

What are the supporting documents required to apply for work VISA to Visit USA? Documents to apply for H-1B, H-2A, H2B, H3, H-4, L1, L2, O, Q Visa for USA.

 

Supporting documents to be presented to apply for Work Visa to Visit USA (United States of America)

The following supporting documents are required to be produced while applying for a work visa to visit US.

The applicant must present an interview appointment letter confirming that you booked an appointment through this service. The applicant may also bring whatever supporting documents the person believe support the information provided to the consular officer.

 

Caution: Do not present false documents. Fraud or misrepresentation can result in permanent visa ineligibility. If confidentiality is a concern, the applicant should bring documents to the Embassy or Consulate in a sealed envelope. The Embassy or Consulate will not make the information available to anyone and will respect the confidentiality of your information.

Consular officers look at each application individually and consider professional, social, cultural and other factors during adjudication. Consular officers may look at the applicants specific intentions, family situation, and long-range plans and prospects within the applicant's country of residence. Each case is examined individually and is accorded every consideration under the law.

The first time visa applicant may save time by bringing the following documents to your interview:

1. Evidence that establishes your job qualifications, including any university diplomas.
2. Original letters from current and previous employers detailing your position and projects you worked on and how long you worked with your employers.
3. you will be deputed to a client site, original letters from the client and any intermediate vendor (s) confirming your services are expected
4. If you are currently working and holding H-1B status, you should bring:
a. pay slips from your current or most recent place of employment
b. bank statements covering the preceding twelve months of employment in the United States
c. the names and current phone numbers of the personnel managers at your present and previous places of employment
5. federal tax forms 1040 and W-2 for all the years which the applicant have been employed in the United States
6. Applicant's resume or CV
 

 

 

Dependents
Applicant's dependents should bring all required documents for any nonimmigrant visa, plus:

1. An original marriage (for your spouse) and/or birth certificate (for unmarried children under 21), as applicable
2. A letter from spouse's employer confirming his or her continued employment
3. If the spouse is currently working in the United States on an H1-B visa, his/her pay slips for the current calendar year and federal tax returns (IRS Form 1040 and W-2s) for all the years in which he/she has been employed in the United States on the H-1B visa.

Apply for Work Visa for USA

What is work VISA to Visit USA? What are the types of work Visas? What are the Qualifications to apply for H-1B, H-2A, H2B, H3, H-4, L1, L2, O, Q Visa? Who can apply for Work Visa in the United States of America?

How to apply for work VISA to Visit USA? What are the application forms and process to apply for US work Visa? Applying for H-1B, H-2A, H2B, H3, H-4, L1, L2, O, Q Visa for USA.

What are the supporting documents required to apply for work VISA to Visit USA? Documents to apply for H-1B, H-2A, H2B, H3, H-4, L1, L2, O, Q Visa for USA

 

 

 

Home     About Us     Privacy Policy     Disclaimer    Contact Us  Sitemap