Income Tax   Service Tax    VAT   Central Excise   Companies Act   IPC   CRPC   Bare Acts   Tax Forms   Legal formats   Social  Income Source

 

What is Australian Temporary work International Relations visa? What are the Qualifications for International relations Temporary work visa?. Who can apply?

 

 

 

 

Temporary Work (International Relations) Visa for Australia - Sub class 403

To visit Australia for Temporary work of International relations nature the visitor should apply for Australian Temporary Work (International Relations) Visa.

 

Documents to apply for Australian Temporary Work International Relations Visa (Subclass 403)

The following documents are to be submitted to apply for Temporary Work Visa for Australia

 

Forms
A completed paper application Form 1403 Application for a Temporary Work (International Relations) visa or Eform
All relevant sections of the application form must be completed. All applicants aged 18 years and over must have signed the Australian Values Statement.
You may be required to pay a visa application charge. This charge is usually not refunded if your application is unsuccessful.
 

Government Agreement stream supporting documents
- a copy of the relevant agreement written in English
- evidence that you meet the terms and conditions of the relevant agreement and that your stay in Australia has been agreed to by both the Australian and foreign
signatories to the agreement
- if not stated in the agreement, provide evidence that the Australian signatory to the agreement is satisfied that you will be employed or engaged in accordance
with Australian labour laws and practices
- that you have complied with all necessary licensing or registration requirements associated with your employment or engagement.
- proposed allowance, if any, from the inviting institution Foreign Government Agency stream supporting documents
- a copy of the letter of support from your foreign government ministry
- a copy of the letter of support from the Australian school (foreign language teachers only)

 

Privileges an Immunities stream supporting documents
The Protocol Branch of the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) must provide the department with a letter of support from the Foreign Affairs Minister
recommending that you should be granted the visa.


Domestic Worker (Diplomatic or Consular) stream supporting documents
- a signed declaration by your employer
- a signed declaration by you.
- letter of support from the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT)

AusAID subsidised student or recipient
AusAID subsidised student – a copy of the letter of support from AusAID
 

Financial support
Evidence of your financial capacity to support yourself and all accompanying secondary applicants during your stay in Australia. Evidence may include:
- bank statements
- a letter from your financial institution stating your financial position.
Note: Evidence of financial assistance from your sponsor and/or employer such as allowances, accommodation, and stipends while you are in Australia may be
considered when evaluating your ability to support yourself and your dependants Health insurance
Evidence with your visa application that you have adequate health insurance for the duration of your stay in Australia. Evidence of insurance may be:
- a certification letter from your health insurer or broker
- evidence that you have enrolled with Medicare if your country has a reciprocal health arrangement with Australia - the health insurance standard template letter completed by your insurance provider.
Note: As a guide to the level of health insurance the department will accept as adequate, review ‘Attachment A’ to the health insurance standard template letter.
Personal documents to attach
One colour passport-size photograph of yourself and of each secondary applicant included in the application.
A certified copy of birth certificates for yourself and for each secondary applicant included in the application. The birth certificate must list the names of the parents of each dependent child.
Copies of the page(s) in your passport that contain your photo, personal details and the issue/expiry details of the passport
Evidence of a name change for anyone included in the application who has changed their name (by marriage or deed poll).
If your partner is included in the application, a copy of marriage certificate or evidence of a de facto partnership.
 

If the secondary applicants include a dependent child:


If a dependent child is adopted, attach adoption papers or court documentation.
Where custodial arrangement exists provide relevant documentation.
Form 47A Details of child or other dependent family member aged 18 years or over
Complete this form for each secondary applicant age 18 years or over (excluding your partner).
Form 1229 Consent to grant an Australian visa to a child under the age of 18 years
If both parents are not included in the application, complete this for each secondary
applicant under the age of 18 years included in the application.
Evidence of financial dependence on you by any child over 18 years of age included in the application.
Evidence of financial dependence on you by any parent or their partner included in the application.
A written statement from the sponsor that they will meet the sponsorship obligations for all secondary applicants included in the application.
 

Health and character requirements
You may be asked to undergo medical and x-ray examinations
 

Health requirements
All applicants must meet character requirements. You may be asked to provide penal clearance certificates for each country you have resided in for 12 months or
more over the last 10 years since turning 16.


Character and penal clearance requirements
Military discharge certificates for applicants who have served in the military in the last 10 years

 

 

 

Home     About Us     Privacy Policy     Disclaimer    Contact Us  Sitemap